World Hwa Rang Do 2021 Digital Championships Results

User login


Hwa Rang Do Global Online University


Cyberdojang - Online Instruction by Grandmaster Taejoon Lee


Kixco Martial Art Supplies


World Hwa Rang Do 2021 Digital Championships Results

Winners Open Hand Forms:

HF-1 - HRD Juniors Beginner

  1. Marek Pallotti - Hwa Rang Do Rome - North Club
  2. Vivian Ferris - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy
  3. Jouke de Nooijer - Hwa Rang Do Vlissingen Club

HF-2 - HRD Juniors Intermediate

  1. Michael Anthony Tinajero - Hwa Rang Do Downey/Norwalk Academy

HF-4 - HRD Women Beginner

  1. Annalisa Trò - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Silvia Russo - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  3. Sabina De Paris - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club

HF-5 - HRD Women Intermediate

  1. Siria Saglibene - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Sara Giovinazzo - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  3. Margherita Oddo - Hwa Rang Do Roma – Ovest

HF-7 - HRD Men Beginner - Eui Hyung

  1. Donato Gallone - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club
  2. Andrea Carbone - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club
  3. Eliot Estrine - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy

HF-7 - HRD Men Beginner-Yeh Hyung

  1. Filippo Bruzzo - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Giacomo Parisi - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  3. Eugenio Molfese - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club

HF-8 - HRD Men Intermediate

  1. Christian Parisi - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Giuseppe Morelli - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  3. Roberto Cesca - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club

HF-9 - HRD Men/Woman Advanced

  1. Gerald Rutledge - Hwa Rang Do Downey/Norwalk Academy
  2. Stephanie Hernandez - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy
  3. Giuseppa Antonia Scicolone - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy

HF-11 - HRD Black Sash Men/Women-1stDan

  1. Francesco Morelli - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club
  2. Simone Negro - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  3. Davide Pizzo - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy

HF-11 - HRD Black Sash Men/Women-2ndDan

  1. Mauro Capocci - Hwa Rang Do Rome Academy
  2. Heather Klug - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy
  3. Alina Cole - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy

KB-1 - TSD Little Tigers Beginners (3 to 7yrs.)

  1. Laura Alfoldy - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  2. Ian Golden - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy
  3. Dario Ianett - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club

KB-2 - TSD Little Tigers Intermediate (3 to 7yrs.)

  1. Elliot Kayibanda - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  2. David Berkovitch - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club

TF-1 - TSD Juniors Beginner

  1. Lio Nosbusch - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  2. Eli Nosbusch - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  3. Adam Berkovitch - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club

TF-2 - TSD Juniors Intermediate

  1. Anouk Kayibanda - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club

TF-3 - TSD Juniors Advanced – Samjin Hyung

  1. Alessandra Esuli - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club
  2. Alberto Davini - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club
  3. Amanda Belloso - Hwa Rang Do Downey/Norwalk Academy

F-3 - TSD Juniors Advanced – Ejin Hyung

  1. Julia Regazzoni - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Angelo Berretti - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  3. Daniel Amezcua - Hwa Rang Do Downey/Norwalk Academy

TF-3 - TSD Juniors Advanced – Iljin Hyung

  1. Miles Schaffhausen - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy
  2. Lorenzo Aliotta - Hwa Rang Do Rome - North Club
  3. Alexander Belloso - Hwa Rang Do Downey/Norwalk Academy

TF-6 - TSD Women Advanced

  1. Emma Staccioli - Hwa Rang Do Roma – Ovest
  2. Francesca Gallo - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  3. Irene Meola - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy

TF-7 - TSD Men Beginner

  1. Francesco Cinollo - Hwa Rang Do Genoa - Levante Club

TF-8 - TSD Men/Women Intermediate

  1. Szymon Mirocha - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  2. Gabriele Digiovanni - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  3. Matthew Parrish - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy

TF-9 - TSD Men Advanced

  1. Alessandro Terranova - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Simone Regazzoni - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  3. Diego Berretti - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy

Winners Weapon Forms

HW-1 - HRD Juniors Ssang Jyel Bong (Nunchuku)

  1. Orion Sirny - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy
  2. Marek Pallotti - Hwa Rang Do Rome - North Club
  3. Jouke de Nooijer - Hwa Rang Do Vlissingen Club

HW-2 - HRD Juniors Jang Bong (Long Staff)

  1. Michael Anthony Tinajero - Hwa Rang Do Downey/Norwalk Academy

HW-4 - HRD Adult Ssang Jyel Bong (Nunchuku)

  1. Annalisa Trò - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Donato Gallone - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club
  3. Filippo Bruzzo - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy

HW-5 - HRD Adult Jang Bong (Long Staff)

  1. Matteo Ciobanu - Hwa Rang Do Rome - North Club
  2. Giuseppe Morelli - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  3. Christian Parisi - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy

HW-6 - HRD Adult Jang Gum (Long Sword)

  1. Giuseppa Antonia Scicolone - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy

HW-8 - HRD Black Sash Men/Women – Jangchang (Spear)

  1. Mauro Capocci - Hwa Rang Do Rome Academy

HW-8 - HRD Black Sash Men/Women – Danbong (Short Stick)

  1. Francesco Morelli - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club
  2. Heather Klug - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy
  3. Simone Negro - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy

TW-2 - TSD Juniors Jang Bong (Long Staff)

  1. Miles Schaffhausen - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy

TW-3 - TSD Juniors Jang Gum (Long Sword)

  1. Julia Regazzoni - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Angelo Berretti - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  3. Lorenzo Aliotta - Hwa Rang Do Rome - North Club

TW-4 - TSD Adult Ssang Jyel Bong (Nunchuku)

  1. Mona Seyler - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  2. André Valentim - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  3. Laura Schmit - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club

TW-5 - TSD Adult Jang Bong (Long Staff)

  1. Szymon Mirocha - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  2. Matthew Parrish - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy
  3. Damian Bonaldo - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club

TW-6 - TSD Adult Jang Gum (Long Sword)

  1. Diego Berretti - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Alessandro Terranova - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  3. Alessio Bertini - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club

Winners Self Defense:

HS-2 - HRD Juniors Beg & Int

  1. Michael Anthony Tinajero - Hwa Rang Do Downey/Norwalk Academy
  2. Orion Sirny - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy
  3. Alex Kimball - Hwa Rang Do Minneapolis Academy

HS-7 - HRD Men/Women Beginner

  1. Annalisa Trò - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Veronique Mee Hee Wilhelm - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  3. Claire Davey - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club

HS-8 - HRD Men/Women Int & Adv

  1. Siria Saglibene - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Salvador Tinajero - Hwa Rang Do Downey/Norwalk Academy
  3. Gerald Rutledge - Hwa Rang Do Downey/Norwalk Academy

TS-3 - TSD Juniors Int & Adv

  1. Alexander Belloso - Hwa Rang Do Downey/Norwalk Academy
  2. Antonio Maria Moretti - Hwa Rang Do Roma - Centro Club

TS-9 - TSD Men Int & Adv

  1. Szymon Mirocha - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  2. Matteo Cavallari - Hwa Rang Do Roma - Centro Club
  3. Giovanni Sorgoni - Hwa Rang Do Roma - Centro Club

Winners Shibum:

SB-1 - TSD Juniors

  1. Angelo Berretti - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy

SB-2 - TSD Teens & Adults

  1. Luuk Engelen - Hwa Rang Do Vlissingen Club
  2. Michele Ortona - Hwa Rang Do Roma Ovest

SB-4 - HRD Teens & Adults

  1. Siria Saglibene, Annalisa Trò, Filippo Bruzzo - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  2. Andrea Carbone - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club

SB-5 - Mixed Team (All Ages & Ranks)

  1. Giuseppe Morelli, Roberto Cesca, Sabina De Paris, Veronique Wilhelm, Claire Davey, Szymon Mirocha - Hwa Rang Do Luxembourg Club
  2. Elena Lo Cicero, Annalisa Trò - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
  3. Iba Brotzu, Dario Ianett, Donato Gallone - Hwa Rang Do Pisa Club

SB-6 - HRD Black Sash

  1. Davide Pizzo, Simone Negro - Hwa Rang Do Genoa Academy
News Release Date: 
Friday, July 30, 2021 - 10:20pm
Location: 
World Hwa Rang Do Association